For ClickBank, JVZoo and Digistore vendors

VSLs that hold viewers to the pitch. Concept in 48 hours.

56.95%still watching at the 17:10 pitch68,274 plays · first 30 days · VTurb

Done-for-you VSLs and landing pages for direct response offers, supplements and courses. Written by media buyers who have managed $1M+ in ad spend, using what we've learned from our own VTurb retention data.

Prefer a form? Send the brief

Concept = angle, script and hooks, plus the opening cut so you see the look. Full VSL in days, not weeks. Exact dates in your quote.

Talk to Connor directly VSL + landing page Prices published below
Audience retention · real VTurb data
56.95%36,431 cold-traffic viewers still watching at the 17:10 pitch
Real data24-min VSLcold Meta traffic68,274 playsVTurbfirst 30 days
Built for
  • ClickBank vendors
  • JVZoo vendors
  • Digistore24 vendors
  • Supplement brands
  • Course creators
  • Affiliate managers
Proof, not adjectives

Every number here has a source file.

Retention comes straight from VTurb. Spend comes from our own ad accounts.

$1M+ Ad spend managed Cumulative, 2025 onward
18,293 Order-button clicks 68,274 plays in the first 30 days · VTurb
56.95% Held to the pitch 36,431 viewers still watching at 17:10

Media buyers first

Scripts are written for the cold traffic you'll pay for, not for a showreel.

Scripts mapped to retention

We map our scripts to the retention curves of our own VSLs, and can review your VTurb data if you have it.

The whole funnel

VSL and landing page from one team, so the page's headline and the video's first line say the same thing.

AI-accelerated production

AI speeds up research, rough cuts and versions. People own the script, the story and every final call.

Selected work

Our own VSLs, with the retention curves.

VSLs we scripted and produced, including one that got 68,274 plays in its first 30 days on our own cold traffic.

The opening 2½ minutes of the 24-min VSL. Sound on.

Story VSL24:329:16 verticalCold Meta traffic

24-minute story VSL for a financial offer

Long-form vertical VSL: a narrated story that earns the pitch, then the mechanism and offer, hosted on VTurb and run on cold Meta traffic. Scripted and produced in-house.

Real data  Retention · 68,274 plays56.95% at the 17:10 pitch
17:10 pitch
56.95%
Button clicks
18,293

68,274 plays · cold Meta traffic · VTurb · first 30 days

Top of a retention leak audit report: four stat boxes (76k+ plays, 87% at 0:30, 54% reach the offer, 16% watch to the end) above a retention chart with five numbered leak points.
Real dataSample report

Retention leak audit

A line-by-line audit of the 24-minute VSL: the curve, the five points where the most viewers leave, and a replacement line to test for each.

This is how we decide what to rewrite.

Still from the 7-minute founder-story VSL: a person working on a laptop at night under a desk lamp.
9:16 vertical7 minLetter to video

7-minute founder-story VSL

A founder's text sales letter turned into a captioned VSL: AI voiceover, licensed stock and kinetic text.

Next up

Your offer, next

Send the offer. We'll come back with the angle we'd lead with and a written quote.

Message Connor
Services + pricing

Published prices. Written scope.

Pick a package, message us or send the brief, and get a fixed quote in writing before any work starts. 50% deposit to start.

Starter

One short VSL to test an offer or a new angle.

$1,500one-off
Concept in 48 h · full VSL in days
  • 5-minute VSL
  • Script, voiceover, edit and captions
  • B-roll and motion graphics
  • 1 revision round
Choose Starter or message on Telegram

Standard

A full-length VSL and the page it lives on.

$3,000–$4,000Exact price in your written quote
Concept in 48 h · full VSL in days
  • 10–15 minute VSL
  • Offer research and full script
  • Voiceover, edit, captions, B-roll
  • Landing page, written and built
  • Revision rounds set in your quote
Choose Standard or message on Telegram
Recommended

Full Funnel

Everything from the ad to the order button, from one team.

$5,000–$7,500Exact price in your written quote
Concept in 48 h · full VSL in days
  • VSL, scripted and produced (length set in your quote)
  • Landing page, written and built
  • 5 ad or affiliate swipe variants, matched to the VSL hook
  • Revision rounds set in your quote
Choose Full Funnel or message on Telegram

You own it

Final video, script, page copy and swipes are yours once paid in full.

Not included

Ad spend, media buying, and hosting or VTurb subscriptions.

No result promises

We don't guarantee sales or ROAS. Anyone who does is guessing.

Compliance-aware

We flag claims that need proof or are likely to be rejected. Platforms make the approval call.

Not sure which package fits?

Message Connor on Telegram
Partners

Vendors keep asking you who makes VSLs? Send them here.

Message Connor for your referral link
  1. Your vendors get a VSL written for cold traffic

    Scripted by media buyers who pay for traffic themselves. Prices published, quote in writing.

  2. 10% of every project you refer

    Paid when the client pays.

  3. Every vendor tracked to you

    Send them to heldview.com/?ref=yourname, or have them mention you on Telegram. We keep you posted on each project.

How it works

Brief to finished VSL, step by step.

Concept within 48 hours of your brief. The full VSL in days, not weeks.

  1. Brief

    Day 0

    Send the brief below. We reply with scope, price and dates in writing.

  2. Concept

    Within 48 hours

    Offer research, the angle, hook options and the full script, written around the points where cold viewers usually leave, plus a cut of the opening so you see the look.

  3. Production

    Days, not weeks

    Once you approve the concept: voiceover, edit, captions, B-roll and motion graphics. Delivered in 9:16, 16:9 or both, whatever you run.

  4. Delivery

    Revisions per package

    Revision rounds as agreed in your package, then final files and page, ready for VTurb and your traffic.

Add your name.
Add a valid email, like you@brand.com.
That doesn't look like a web address.
Pick the closest match.
Pick a package. You can change it later.
A couple of sentences is enough (20+ characters).
Tell us who the VSL is for.
Pick today or a later date.

We use your details only to reply to this brief. No newsletters. See our privacy policy.

Brief received.

Thanks. We'll review your offer and reply with scope, price and dates.

FAQ

Before you send the brief.

Within 48 hours of your brief you get the concept: the angle, hook options, the full script and a cut of the opening so you can judge the look and tone. Once you approve it, the full VSL follows in days, not weeks.

Exact dates go in your quote. They depend on length and how fast feedback comes back. We deliver in 9:16, 16:9 or both.

Starter includes 1 revision round. Standard and Full Funnel rounds are written into your quote before you pay. The retainer includes revisions on that month's work. A round is one consolidated list of changes, so edits stay focused and fast.

Your offer page or product details, the claims you can back up, your audience, any past VSLs or ads with their numbers, and the compliance limits you work under. If you have a script or footage already, send it. We can work from it.

We can't promise that. We write compliance-aware copy and flag claims that are likely to be rejected or that need substantiation, and we ask for proof before a claim goes in. Approval decisions are made by the platform, and you remain responsible for the claims your product makes.

Yes, for research, rough cuts, versioning and visuals, including AI voices and AI-generated characters in dramatized story VSLs. That's how we move fast and keep prices where they are. People write the script and make every final call. We don't write fake testimonials or invent customer results for client work. Any real-customer proof has to come from you.

By default we use high-quality AI voiceover, matched to your audience. You can also send your own recording. Ask us about custom voice or talent.

You do, once the project is paid in full: final video, script, page copy and swipes. Licensed stock and music stay under their own licenses.

50% deposit to start, balance before final files. Full details are in your quote. Retainers bill monthly.

Revision rounds exist for exactly this, and the 48-hour concept means you see direction early, before most of the work is done. Refund terms are in our terms and your quote. We don't promise sales or ROAS, and we'll tell you if we think the offer, not the video, is the problem.

Send the offer. Get the plan and price in writing.

Scope, price and dates in writing before anything is charged. Concept in 48 hours, full VSL in days.

Message Connor on Telegram